Skip to content ↓

Our Primary Staff

 

             David Lucas                   Executive Headteacher Whole school strategic direction

Darren Janes
Head of School,
Primary Phase
Assessment Lead
 
Claire Kyriakides
Deputy Head,
SENCO Primary Phase
EYFS and KS1 Lead 
Pupil Premium Lead
Wider Curriculum Lead
Thomas Weddell
Lead Practitioner 
Upper KS2 Lead
Year 5 Class Teacher 

 Samantha Alder

Director of Christian Life and Chaplain

James Adeyinka 
Year 6 Class Teacher 
Religious Education Lead
Primary Mental Health Champion  

 

Isobel Apsey
Year 6 Class Teacher 
Reading Lead

 

Simone Mulholland
Year 5 Class Teacher
Lower KS2 Lead 
Writing Lead 
 
Mandy Kaur
Year 5 Class Teacher
Maths Lead 
Off Site Provision  Lead

 

Michael Richardson 
Year 4 Class Teacher 
Geography Lead 

 

Alice Moule 
Year 4 Class Teacher 
History Lead 

 

Charlotte Gibbins
Year 3 Class Teacher 
Physical Education Lead 
Alice Randall
Year 3 Class Teacher 
Extra Provision Lead 
Computing Lead 

 

Sarah Stevenson
Year 2 Class Teacher
Science Lead
Pupil Voice Lead 
 
Natasha Cann
Year 2 Class Teacher 

 

Jonathon Instrell
Year 1 Class Teacher 
Physical Education Lead 

 

Roxan Kiley
Year 1 Class Teacher 
Art Lead 

 

Claire Adams
Reception Class Teacher
Phonics Lead 
Design and Technology Lead 

 

Johanne- Marie Osei- Bonsu 
Reception Class Teacher 
Personal Development Lead 
 
May Thompson 
Music Teacher 

 

Preeti Varghese 
Inclusion Assistant 
Languages Lead
Food Technology Lead 
 
Ashley Downes 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant across all Key Stages 
Shaun Edmunds
Fit For Sport Coach 

 

Tenika Lewis 
Year 6 Teaching Assistant 
Inclusion Assistant with responsibilities for Speech and Language 

 

Christina Bullen 
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Assistant 
 
Ebony Harris
Year 5 Teaching Assistant 
Midday Meal Supervisor
Sarah Hall 
Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
 
Abigail Naumenko
Year 3 Teaching Assistant 
Midday Meal Supervisor 

 

Nadine Coventry
Year 3 Teaching Assistant 
Art Club Lead
 
Meg Mackay
Year 2 Teaching Assistant 
 
Claire Fielder
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Science Assistant 

 

Lauren Hards
Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Monica Griffiths
Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

 

Becky Taylor 
Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Assistant 

 

Dominque Thompson
Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Phonics Assistant 

 

Nelita Doran 
Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Adrian Beaumont
Learning Support Assistant 
Year 6

 

Vivienne Kirkland
Learning Support Assistant 
Year 4

 

Natasha Clements 
Learning Support Assistant 
Year 4
 
Sarah Browning
Receptionist 
 
Joe McEvilly
Premises Officer 
 
Gary Mills 
Premises Assistant